?

Log in

035. Colorbar - Noel & Russell Are Love - Graphics by sacreddesire [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
sd_graphics

[ website | sam-wise.net ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

035. Colorbar - Noel & Russell Are Love [Feb. 17th, 2008|11:35 pm]
sd_graphics

sd_graphics

[sacreddesire]
[Tags|, , ]
[mood |mischievous]
[music |Life on Mars]




Noel & Russell are love.





linkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: sacreddesire
2008-02-18 05:23 am (UTC)
Thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hysteria__x
2008-02-18 11:46 am (UTC)
CUUUUTE.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: copycatgirl
2008-02-18 11:58 am (UTC)
Ooh that's loverly :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: growling
2008-02-18 02:34 pm (UTC)
Wonderful! ♥

Oh and btw, im going to read all those lovely fics you left me when I get back from class. lol XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sacreddesire
2008-02-18 04:27 pm (UTC)
yay :D!
I was up way too late last night reading through them.

I want to make a Noel/Simon and a Mike/Dave colorbar but it's impossible to find pics of these people :/

Looks like I grabbed the same icon as you lol oopsies. Yours is prettier though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: growling
2008-02-18 05:09 pm (UTC)
lol I would love if you made a Noel/Simon bar...sometimes you can find manips people did of them. Good luck with that. ;D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sacreddesire
2008-02-18 05:17 pm (UTC)
I could make one with alternating pictures of them.

So I read this Noel/Simon fic last night that takes place after Noel's last appearance on the Buzzcocks and they do it in Simon's dressing room. I just finished watching the Patrick Wolf episode where they play flashbacks of Noel's appearance and I couldn't help giggling to myself.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: growling
2008-02-18 05:32 pm (UTC)
Yea, that would be a good way to do it.

I JUST finished reading that and omg. Simon/Noel has always been a secret pairing of mine...and that was some crazy stuff. Ill never be able to watch the episode the same way again. lol XD *points to icon*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ananas72
2008-04-21 12:57 am (UTC)
ooh sounds interesting! where could i find that story?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: growling
2008-04-21 01:58 am (UTC)
Sorry, I can't remember where it is. She gave me a link in some comments somewhere. *shrugs* But you can probably find it at some Noel fic community. :) So sorry!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pkgem_fanart
2008-02-24 08:15 pm (UTC)
That's really pretty! Great work :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sacreddesire
2008-02-24 08:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)